Scroll to content

Google Services

St John's CofE Primary School

St John's CofE Primary School

Give us Faith, Fun and Friendship as we Learn, Love, Fly

Meet the Staff

Come and meet the staff at our school!

Headteacher

 

Mr Lyndon Strong

Designated Safeguarding Lead

 

Deputy Headteacher

 

Mrs Carolyn Wilkinson

Inclusion Lead and SENCO,

Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead

 

Senior Leadership Team

 

Miss Gemma Havey 

Mrs Fran Hooper 

Mr Andrew Norris 

Mrs Suzanne Schneider 

 

Teaching Staff

 

Early Years (Year R)

Mr Andrew Wealthy (Early Years Leader)

Mrs Suzanne Schneider

 

Year 1

Miss Kirsty Hiseman 

Mrs April Clayforth-Carr and Mrs Hayley Campbell

 

Year 2

Mrs Mel Stock and Miss Yasmin Falcon (SCITT trainee teacher)

Mrs Libby Norris and Mrs Gay Crosby

Year 3

Mrs Kate James

Mr Andrew Norris

 

Year 4

Mr Tim Moss and Mrs Cate Goulding (SCITT trainee teacher)

Mrs Penny Jones

 

Year 5

Mrs Sarah Chambers and Mrs Amanda Wray

Mrs Lucy James

 

Year 6

Miss Gemma Havey

Mr Phil Dickin

Support Staff

 

Early Years Assistants

 

Mrs Jenny Taylor

Mrs Angie Newton

Mrs Sophie Smith (1:1 LSA)

Mrs Sharon Roberts (1:1 LSA)

 

Learning Support Assistants

 

Year 1: Ms Caz Hobbins, Ms Nadine Smith,

Year 2: Mrs Sharon Knott, Ms Sue Shaw, Miss Emma Anderson (1:1 LSA)

Year 3: Mrs Nikki Shaw, Mrs Nicky Hiscock (1:1 LSA) Mrs Sharon White,

Year 4: Mrs Rachael Lang, Mrs Jane Hudson, Ms Sarah Hyndman (1:1 LSA) Ms Linda Chester (1:1 LSA)

Year 5: Mrs Ashley Humphries, Mrs Sam Pollard, Ms Katie Dean (1:1 LSA)

Year 6: Ms Bonnie Howlett, Miss Charley Hall, Ms Devin Wakefield (1:1 LSA), Mrs Louise Horwell (1:1 LSA)

            Ms Rhona Muir (1:1 LSA), Mrs Linda Matthews (1:1 LSA), Mrs Louise Barron (1:1 LSA)

Inclusion Team

 

Inclusion Lead and SENCO: Mrs Carolyn Wilkinson

Inclusion LSA: Mrs Sharon Roberts

Behaviour Support Lead: Mrs Daphne Rose

Family Support Worker (FSW) and ELSA: Mrs Liz Blanksby

 

Administrative Team

 

Senior Finance Officer: Miss Helen Wetherick

SIMS Officer: Ms Sharon Hughes

Senior Administrative Office: Mrs Donna Muston

Administrative Officer: Mrs Amanda Brooks

Site Team

 

Site Manager: Mr Dave Bates

Caretaker: Mrs Marie Mandiville

Cleaners

Mrs Gillian Ackerman

Mrs Jodie Stimpson

Ms Gemma Andrews

Lunchtime Supervisors

 

Gillian Ackerman

Amanda Brooks

Karen Lawrence

Rachel Bartlett

Kitchen Staff (HC3S)

 

Jane Stapley

Mary McGregor

Donna Moran