Scroll to content

Google Services

St John's CofE Primary School

St John's CofE Primary School

Give us Faith, Fun and Friendship as we Learn, Love, Fly

Meet the Staff 2021 - 2022

Come and meet the staff at our school!

Mrs Carolyn Wilkinson

Headteacher, Designated Safeguarding Lead,

Inclusion Lead and SENCO

 

Senior Leadership Team

Miss Gemma Havey (Key Stage 2 Lead, DSL)

Mrs Fran Hooper     (Key Stage 1 Lead)

Mr Andrew Norris    (Teaching and Learning Lead) 

Mrs Suzanne Schneider   (SIAMS/ Collective Worship, DSL)

 

Teaching Staff

Early Years (Year R)

Mr Andrew Wealthy (Early Years Leader)

Mrs Suzanne Schneider

 

Year 1

Miss Kirsty Hiseman 

Mrs April Clayforth-Carr and Mrs Hayley Campbell

 

Year 2

Mrs Mel Stock and Miss Yasmin Falcon (SCITT trainee teacher)

Mrs Fran Hooper and Mrs Gay Crosby

 

Year 3

Mrs Kate James

Mr Andrew Norris

 

Year 4

Mr Tim Moss and Mrs Cate Goulding (SCITT trainee teacher)

Mrs Penny Jones

 

Year 5

Mrs Sarah Chambers and Mrs Amanda Wray

Mrs Lucy James

 

Year 6

Miss Gemma Havey

Mr Phil Dickin

Support Staff

 

Early Years Assistants

 

Mrs Jenny Taylor

Mrs Angie Newton

Mrs Sharon Roberts (1:1 LSA)

 

Learning Support Assistants

 

Ms Caz Hobbins, Ms Nadine Smith,

Mrs Sharon Knott, Miss Emma Anderson (1:1 LSA)

Mrs Nikki Shaw, Mrs Nicky Hiscock (1:1 LSA) Mrs Sharon White,

Mrs Rachael Lang, Mrs Jane Hudson, Ms Sarah Hyndman (1:1 LSA) Ms Linda Chester (1:1 LSA)

Mrs Ashley Humphries, Mrs Sam Pollard (1:1 LSA), Ms Katie Dean (1:1 LSA)

Ms Bonnie Howlett, Miss Charley Hall, Ms Devin Wakefield (1:1 LSA), Mrs Louise Horwell (1:1 LSA)

Ms Rhona Wood, Mrs Linda Matthews (1:1 LSA), Mrs Emma Bramley (1:1 LSA), Mrs Natalie Ebsworth (1:1 LSA), Ms Amber Whittingham (1:1 LSA), Mrs Hayley Wilson (1:1 LSA)

Inclusion Team

 

Inclusion Lead and SENCO: Mrs Carolyn Wilkinson

Inclusion LSA: Mrs Sharon Roberts

Behaviour Support Lead and DSL: Mrs Daphne Rose

Family Support Worker (FSW) and ELSA: Mrs Liz Blanksby

ELSA: Ms Sarah Hyndman

 

Administrative Team

 

School Business Manager: Mrs Hannah Bonwick

SIMS Officer: Ms Sharon Hughes

Senior Administrative Office: Mrs Donna Muston

Administrative Officer: Mrs Amanda Brooks

Administrative Assistant: Ms Linda Chester

Site Team

 

Site Manager: Mr Dave Bates

Lead Cleaner: Mrs Tanya Edgar

Cleaners

Mrs Gillian Ackerman

Mrs Jodie Stimpson

Mr Ashley Hayden

Lunchtime Supervisors

 

Gillian Ackerman

Amanda Brooks

Karen Lawrence

Rachel Bartlett

Chantelle Tyreman

Natalie Ebsworth

Amber Whittingham

 

Kitchen Staff (HC3S)

 

Mary McGregor

Donna Moran